Loading Events

Saturday (12-9-17)

Click red arrow () for event info : Click venue name for venue details

All Day

2:00 PM

An American in Paris : : 2:00PM-4:00PM : Performance of 'An American in Paris'

7:00 PM

Jimbo’s Flash : The Mobile Homestead : 7:00PM-12:00AM : Artist Jimbo Easter brings his Tumbleweed Tavern installation to life.

The Second Annual Kushmas : Secret Location : 7:00PM-12:00AM : Industry Panel, Live Music, Interactive Painting Class, Food, and Networking

(spoken word) John Sinclair : Psychedelic Healing Shack : 7:00PM-12:00AM : John Sinclair

(opening) Place[d] : Spread Art : 7:00PM-11:00PM : A themed exhibition that will show the work of thirteen Detroit based artists, in a variety of media, including sculpture, painting, installation, drawing, fibers and printmaking.

8:00 PM

An American in Paris : : 8:00PM-10:00PM : Performance of 'An American in Paris'

March of the Wooden Soldiers : Senate Theatre : 8:00PM-10:00PM : Laurel & Hardy's 'March of the Wooden Soldiers'

Elf : Redford Theatre : 8:00PM-11:00PM : Screening of 'Elf'

An American in Paris : : 8:00PM-10:00PM : Performance of 'An American in Paris'

Wisdom is Power Tour : El Club : 8:00PM-1:00AM : Rapsody with guest GQ and support by Don Flamingo, and Deante' Hitchcock

Hudson Falcons : Marble Bar : 8:00PM-2:00AM : Hudson Falcons, Devious Ones, Televised Suicide, and Cheetahs

(monthly) Sound & Silence : POP + Offworld : 8:00PM-2:00AM : Nolan the Ninja and Golden Half Dragons live with DJs Dante LaSalle and Eddie Logix

Jingle Bang : MIX Bricktown : 8:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Donna Edwards , Toni Dennis, Greg Gray, Cordell Johnson, Brett Morrison, Rick Wilhite, Eric Johnson, Minx, Taz, Earl Mckinney, and Lynda Carter

(weekly) LIVE : The Whisky Parlor : 8:00PM-11:00PM : Live jazz with Josh Harlow

9:00 PM

SheJay TakeOver : Northern Lights : 9:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Thornstryker, Cent, and Marinity

Treasure Fingers X Vanilla Ace : The Grasshopper Underground : 9:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Treasure Fingers X Vanilla Ace with Players Club

Dub Down’s Ugly Sweater Party : The Works : 9:00PM-5:00AM : DJs Uber, Run DMT, and more

10:00 PM

(monthly) House Gallery : MotorCity Wine : 10:00PM-2:00AM : House music featuring House Gallery DJs Adam Francesconi, J. Garcia, and Jay Ramsey along with special guests.

(weekly) Red Light : Briggs Detroit : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DeeJay Tone

Necronome: Krampmas : Leland City Club : 10:00PM-4:00AM : Two stages of music

(monthly) Thots & Prayers : Temple Bar : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DJ Jace and host Bentley James.

Black Noi$e : Takoi : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DJ Black Noi$e

Death and Seraph : Recycle Here : 10:00PM-1:00AM : An original dramatic performance with live score

2:00 AM

Late Night : Secret Location : 2:00AM-6:00AM : DJ Gary Martin

+ Export Events

Make it a great day Detroit.