Loading Events

Click red arrow () for event info : Click venue name for venue details

12:00 PM

(weekly) Queen Beats Radio : Deep Space Radio : 12:00PM-2:00PM : DJ Minx

5:00 PM

GMH Disciples : Deep Space Radio : 5:00PM-6:00PM : DJ Eddie Fludd

(pop-up) Jamaican Kitchen Takeover : Brooklyn Street Local : 5:00PM-11:00PM : Menu by Irie Occasions

5:30 PM

Cielo : Detroit Film Theatre : 5:30PM-5:30PM : Screening of 'Cielo'

6:00 PM

(weekly) GMH Disciples : Deep Space Radio : 6:00PM-7:00PM : DJ Darryl G

Black Christmas : The Majestic : 6:00PM-12:00AM : $25 : The Suicide Machines, Gangster Fun, The Lillingtons, and many more

7:00 PM

The Favourite : Cinema Detroit : 7:00PM-9:00PM : $8+ : Screening of 'The Favourite' (R)

(pop-up) Sushi : Lost River : 7:00PM-11:00PM : Menu by Geisha Girls

Freedom : Sanctuary : 7:00PM-12:00AM : $12-$15 : Freedom, Trail of Lies, Mil-Spec, Never Ending Game, and Vortex

The Heavy Petters : Willis Show Bar : 7:00PM-1:45AM : $5 : The Heavy Petters featuring Chris Tabaczysnki Live : Dj Jefferson : Burlesque by Elle Rae

British Arrows : Detroit Film Theatre : 7:00PM-8:30PM : Screening of British TV Commercials

8:00 PM

Chromeo : Deluxx Fluxx : 8:00PM-2:00AM : DJ Chromeo

Drake Nite : El Club : 8:00PM-2:00AM : $5-$40 : DJ X Million

Psyonara : Tangent Gallery : 8:00PM-4:00AM : $15+ : Tetra Music Project, Pandora Love, Krikett, Neural Patterns, Redscare, Outrageous Garuda, Teddybear Hunter, Astral Matter, and more

GroundFest : Senate Theater : 8:00PM-4:00AM : $6 : Minion, Good Guy Garrett, NickyBoom, Lachjaw, Autumn Knight, Treezy, Ethan Camarata, Gypsy Music Collective, J-Flame, MixedMind, Fauxton, Parallax, Philthy Phill, and Ron Antwan

(weekly) Live : The Whisky Parlor : 8:00PM-11:00PM : Free : Billmaier & Company

An Evening with a Nonsense-Turtle : Art of Armageddon Beachparty : 8:00PM-12:00AM : $10 : Fraktyl The Magical Turtle and Zak & What Army?

9:00 PM

(weekly) Steam : Briggs Detroit : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Super Secret DJ

All Night Long : TV Lounge : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $10 : DJ Kevin Saunderson

EDX : The Grasshopper Underground : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $20 : DJs EDX and Kawsan

Carjack : The Old Miami : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : Carjack., Voyag3r, and Tart

Shitty Club : UFO Factory : 9:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Alexis, Eric, and Zak

Structured Sound – Dance For Ray 7 : MotorCity Wine : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJs John Jammin Collins, Mark Flash, and Tommy Cool

Marble Bar Presents : Marble Bar : 9:00PM-3:00AM : $5+ : DJs Rick Wilhite and Rick Wade

Industrial Is Not Dead : Small’s : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $0-$5 : DJs Aaron Hingst, Elektrosonik, and Xyla Toxic

9:20 PM

The Favourite : Cinema Detroit : 9:20PM-11:20PM : $8+ : Screening of 'The Favourite' (R)

9:45 PM

Matthew Smith : Outer Limits Lounge : 9:45PM-12:45AM : Matthew Smith, Lime Rickey Intl, and Viands : DJs Dave Shettler and Matthew Smith

10:00 PM

Southern Comfort : Temple Bar : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Stacey Hotwaxx Hale and South Cakz Kelly Kel

Late Night : The Works (Closed) : 10:00PM-5:00AM : DJs ADMN, Remote Viewing Party, Loren, Mister Joshooa, Dalouda, and John Britton

Goth Night : Leland City Club : 10:00PM-4:00AM : $5-$10 : DJs Mike Textbeak, Charles English, and Jay Misanthropia Narcissus

Open to Close : The Whiskey Disco : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $10 : DJs Andrew Barren and Gabi

11:00 PM

(monthly) Small Hours Detroit : Secret Location : 11:00PM-6:00AM : $10 : DJs Marshall Applewhite, Theresa MizzChavez, Veldt, Architecture in Tokyo, and Jerry Downey

+ Export Events

Make it a great day Detroit.