Loading Events

Click red arrow () for event info : Click venue name for venue details

All Day

Detroit Restaurant Week : Detroit : - : $29-39 : Participating establishments will be offering a special dinner menu

4:00 PM

(pop-up) Pierogi : 8 Degrees Plato : 4:00PM-10:00PM : Menu by Pietrzyk Pierogi

February Flicks : Beacon Park : 4:00PM-8:30PM : Free : Screenings of 'Black Panther' and 'Selma'

5:00 PM

(pop-up) Shinto’s : Lost River : 5:00PM-10:00PM : Food by Shinto's Supper Club

5:30 PM

(author talk) Cecil Foster : Source Booksellers : 5:30PM-6:30PM : Author Cecil Foster discusses 'Call Me George: The History of Canadian Sleeping Car Porters'

6:00 PM

(weekly) Good Foot : MotorCity Wine : 6:00PM-9:00PM : Free : DJ Jefferson Davidson

(weekly) Vinyl Nights : Eastern Market Brewing Company : 6:00PM-12:00AM : Open tables

(pop-up) Jamaican : Detroit City Distillery : 6:00PM-10:00PM : Food by Irie Occasions

Lance Bashi : Antihero : 6:00PM-12:00AM : Free : DJ Lance Bashi

(weekly) Vinyl Nights : Eastern Market Brewing Company : 6:00PM-12:00AM : Open Tables

The High Flyers : Detroit Shipping Company : 6:00PM-9:30PM : Free : The High Flyers

(weekly) Spread Love : MotorCity Wine : 6:00PM-9:00PM : Free : DJ Jefferson

(weekly) Vinyl Nights : Eastern Market Brewing Company : 6:00PM-12:00AM : Open tables

6:30 PM

Open Mic : The Bottom Line Coffee House : 6:30PM-9:00PM : Free : Hosted by Sheezy Bo Beezy

7:00 PM

(weekly) Soulful Underground : Deep Space Radio : 7:00PM-9:00PM : Archived shows that were recorded live from Submerge

Stonecutters : Sanctuary : 7:00PM-12:00AM : $10 : Stonecutters, Manic Outburst, Bubak, and Cavalcade

Euphoria : Tangent Gallery : 7:00PM-2:00AM : $5+ : Interactive art and music

The Heavy Petters : Willis Show Bar : 7:00PM-2:00AM : $5-8 : The Heavy Petters Live : Burlesque by Hannah The Hatchet : DJ Dante Lasalle

A Tribute to J Dilla : Detroit Institute of Arts : 7:00PM-8:00PM : The music of J Dilla arranged by composer/conductor Miguel Atwood-Ferguson, performed by musicians from Rebirth

Pretty Things Peepshow : Ant Hall : 7:00PM-9:30PM : $12 : Vaudeville Variety Revue

Art Party : Hunt Street Station : 7:00PM-10:00PM : Free : Art show and sale

The 2019 Academy Award Nominated Short Films : Detroit Film Theatre : 7:00PM-10:30PM : $7.50+ : The DFT’s most popular annual program

8:00 PM

My Favorite Murder : Fox Theatre : 8:00PM-10:00PM : $44.50+ : True Crime Comedy Podcast Live

Angels in America : Hilberry Theatre : 8:00PM-10:30PM : 417 : Performance of 'Angels in America Part One - Millennium Approaches'

A Rare Fish : Ghost Light : 8:00PM-12:00AM : $5-8 : A Rare Fish, Funkwagon, Space Trash, and TURNT

Cinecyde : Outer Limits Lounge : 8:00PM-12:00AM : Cinecyde, The Stomp Rockets, and The Strains

The Play That Goes Wrong : Fisher Theatre : 8:00PM-10:00PM : $44+ : Broadway and London's award-winning smash comedy

No Gods No Masters No Prints : Stache International : 8:00PM-12:00AM : Works by Sean Nader

The Nyhylist Cassette Release Party : Art of Armageddon Beachparty : 8:00PM-2:00AM : $10 : DJs The Nyhylist, e*tank, Kite Splash, Seanni B, Ariel Sports, and Jonnn

8:30 PM

The House on Poe Street : Detroit Repertory Theatre : 8:30PM-10:30PM : Presentation of 'The House on Poe Street'

A Tribute to J Dilla : Detroit Institute of Arts : 8:30PM-9:30PM : The music of J Dilla arranged by composer/conductor Miguel Atwood-Ferguson, performed by musicians from Rebirth

9:00 PM

Bush Tetras : UFO Factory : 9:00PM-1:00AM : Bush Tetras Live

Motor City Funk Night : Marble Bar : 9:00PM-3:00AM : $5 : DJs Dave Mata Brad Hales, Frank Raines, and Eastside.

We Are Motown : Corktown Tavern : 9:00PM-2:00AM : A live Hip-Hop experience

Chrome Sparks : El Club : 9:00PM-12:00AM : $18-20 : Chrome Sparks, Kalbells, and MAX

Night of the Brimstone : The Old Miami : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : Night of the Brimstone and Black Magik the Infidel

Members Only : Donovan’s Pub : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : James Linck and DJ Eddie Logix

Codes : The Grasshopper Underground : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $5-10 : DJs Codes, Masteria, and Food Fight

Don’t x Throw x Stones : The Whiskey Disco : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $0-5 : DJs Holographic and Alex Maniaci

Liquid Dancehall : Secret Location : 9:00PM-5:00AM : $15 : DJs J:Kenzo, Marshall Applewhite, OCA2, Caine, and Gin & Tronic

Pleasure Victim : Deluxx Fluxx : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $0-5 : DJs Mathias and Jorissen : Hosted by Adriel Fantastique

Dig This : PJ’s Lager House : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Free : Ryan Start, Nano2Hype, and Mr 7 Inches

9:30 PM

(monthly) Happy Endings : New Way Bar : 9:30PM-2:00AM : Free : DJs Mike Trombley, Slofu, and Udenjoe

10:00 PM

(weekly) DAY 5 : The Whisky Parlor : 10:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJ Vince Patricola and guests

(monthly) Life Party : Northern Lights : 10:00PM-2:00AM : Free : Dr. Tingle Fingers and Madam Butterfly on Percussion : DJs Mike Clark and Tony Nova

Silent Party : TV Lounge : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $10+ : Presented by Urban Fêtes

(weekly) Peter Croce : WXYZ Bar : 10:00PM-1:00AM : Free : DJ Peter Croce

(monthly) GRACE : Temple Bar : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $3-5 : DJ LadyMonix

Goth Night : Leland City Club : 10:00PM-4:00AM : DJs TBA

Goodbye Cuffing Season : Trumbullplex : 10:00PM-10:00PM : Quix Womyn and Queers Comedy : DJs Yara and Anytime : Fundraiser for Trumbullplex

11:00 PM

(weekly) Into The Zone : 313.FM : 11:00PM-12:00AM : Some of the hottest new release, remixes, and bootlegs.

Equalizer : Secret Location : 11:00PM-6:00AM : $10 : DJs BMG, Dretraxx, Sard, and Moderist

12:00 AM

(weekly) Takova : MotorCity Wine : 12:00AM-2:00AM : Free : DJ Pia and Donna G

+ Export Events

Make it a great day Detroit.