Loading Events

Click red arrow () for event info : Click venue name for venue details

4:00 PM

(pop-up) Pierogi : Two James : 4:00PM-8:00PM : Food by Pietrzyk

5:00 PM

(pop-up) Mac Shack : Lost River : 5:00PM-9:00PM : Food by The Mac Shack Food Truck

(weekly) Snack Time : TV Lounge : 5:00PM-9:00PM : Free : DJs Travis Poling, BeatLoaf, and AndrewCharles

5:30 PM

Bleeding Fire : Charles H. Wright Museum of African American History : 5:30PM-9:30PM : Smaj Brown

6:00 PM

(weekly) Neighborhood Soul : Antihero : 6:00PM-12:00AM : Free : DJ Vince Patricola

Lu Fuki : Willis Show Bar : 6:00PM-1:00AM : $5-8 : Lu Fuki & Divine Providence Live : DJ Ji Hoon

(monthly) How Sounds Are Made 1 : Light Box : 6:00PM-8:30PM : $10 : Discussion-based concerts featuring some of Detroit's brightest minds in contemporary music featuring Ian Fink and DBS Cactus

Drinks With The Curators : Café 78 : 6:00PM-8:00PM : $5 : Learn more about the exhibitions

Aborted : Sanctuary : 6:00PM-12:00AM : $20+ : Aborted, Cryptopsy, Benighted, and Hideous Divinity

6:30 PM

Page to Stage : Pages Bookshop : 6:30PM-8:00PM : Free : Performance by Michigan Opera Theater

7:00 PM

3rd House Thursdays : Friends Cocktail Lounge : 7:00PM-1:00AM : DJs Mike Dunn, Earl Mixxin McKinney, and Rick Wilhite

Making Friends Tour 2019 : El Club : 7:00PM-10:00PM : $22+ : The Mowgli's and Jukebox the Ghost

7:30 PM

(weekly) Foundation After Dark : Apparatus Room : 7:30PM-11:00PM : Free : DJ Nick Speed

Cocktails & Comedy : The Whisky Parlor : 7:30PM-9:00PM : Free : 5 Comedians

8:00 PM

(weekly) Jesse Kramer Trio : MotorCity Wine : 8:00PM-12:00AM : Free : Jazz trio featuring Kris Kurzawa on guitar, Damon Warmack on bass and Jesse Kramer on drums

Hamilton : Fisher Theatre : 8:00PM-10:45PM : Presentation of the Broadway hit 'Hamilton'

Making Friends Tour : El Club : 8:00PM-11:30PM : $22 : Jukebox The Ghost and The Mowgli's

Cinema Lamont : Lost River : 8:00PM-10:00PM : Free : Screening of 'The Bird with the Crystal Plumage'

Sheometry : MIX Bricktown : 8:00PM-1:00AM : DJs Terrance Parker and Stacey Hotwaxx Hale

Formwave : Tangent Gallery : 8:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Phitter and Welchimusic : Art by Alex Tannen and Ludwin Cruz

9:00 PM

(weekly) Jazz & Soul : Northern Lights : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Free : Sky Covington featuring Club Crescendo

Jam Good Time : Corktown Tavern : 9:00PM-12:00AM : $10 : Garrett Jones and The Brotherhood

Sam Divine : The Grasshopper Underground : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $10 : DJs Sam Divine and Rob D'Shawn

(weekly) TV Dinners : TV Lounge : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJs Alex Price, Soren, and Jacob Park

Coast 2 Coast Live : The Elephant Room : 9:00PM-12:30AM : $0-10 : Professional networking event and artist showcase

10:00 PM

(monthly) Subspace : Deluxx Fluxx : 10:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJ Charles Trees

WIG : Third Street Bar : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : A Detroit drag house party hosted by Kellie Killjoy : DJ Britney Birr

Midnight Marauders Ride Y04-M13 : Bookies Bar : 10:00PM-1:00AM : Late night bike ride through the city

Something Cold : UFO Factory : 10:00PM-2:00AM : Free : Something Cold DJs

+ Export Events

Make it a great day Detroit.