Loading Events

Click red arrow () for event info : Click venue name for venue details

All Day

Detroit Electronic Music Camp 2019 : Detroit : - : Free : A comprehensive DJ Electronic Music Production Camp

Glo Bus : Detroit : - : $10-25 : Travel around Detroit with DJs

12:00 PM

2 Turntables & A Mixer : My House : 12:00PM-6:00PM : DJs TBA

A Family Affair : Exodos Rooftop : 12:00PM-7:00PM : $10-20 : DJs Gateo, Henry Brooks, Mona Black, Sweater Disco, Little Town, Dan Edwards, Dr. Jonny, Jrad, and Dr. Fozz

1:00 PM

Techno Bicycle Tour : Wheelhouse Detroit : 1:00PM-4:00PM : $40 : Tour Detroit’s historic electronic music sites

3:00 PM

Psycho Trippin’ : Solar Flux : 3:00PM-3:00AM : $35+ : Psycho Disco, Trippy Ass Technologies, and The Grasshopper Underground present DJs Treasure Fingers, Christian Martin, Lenny Kiser, Codes , option4, E.R.N.E.S.T.O, Masteria, Food Fight, Players Club, PVRTY HVRD, Mac Diesel, and Eric Swi

Sun Factor : Mudgie’s : 3:00PM-9:00PM : DJs Andy Toth, Craig Gonzalez, Robert Barrett, and Greg Mudge

4:00 PM

Stardust : Red Bull Radio : 4:00PM-6:00PM : Host DJ Holographic with guest TYLR_

5:00 PM

Hieroglyphic Being : Takoi : 5:00PM-1:00AM : DJs Hieroglyphic Being, CCL, Flora FM, Davis Galvin, and Ali Berger

6:00 PM

Bassment Weekend : The Bassment : 6:00PM-10:00PM : $40 : Hosted by Body Mechanic & The Butcher

Smartbar’s Opening Party and BBQ : TV Lounge : 6:00PM-4:00AM : $10+ : DJs Avalon Emerson, Bruce Bailey, Eris Drew, Garrett David, Justin Aulis Long, Lobos, Luke Vibert, Olin, Remote Viewing Party, and Sevron

DTM + Bang Tech 12 + Tec-Troit + Charivari Free Festival Pre-Party : Bookies Bar : 6:00PM-2:00AM : Free : Three floors of DJs

Househeadz : Bert’s Warehouse Theatre : 6:00PM-2:00AM : $15+ : Triple Platinum Entertainment presents DJs Ryte Nou, Sity, Ray Bone, Boxx, Juan, and Hypnotic

Party Boy Lance : Antihero : 6:00PM-12:00AM : Free : DJ Party Boy Lance

7:00 PM

Prelude : Northern Lights : 7:00PM-2:00AM : Infiltr8:Celebr8 and [something clever] present DJs Atnarko, Orlando, Dax Lee, Jonn Hawley, Punisher, Sergio Santos, Stone Owl, Rufus Gibson, Daniel Andres, Eric Sutter, Jeremy Poling, Nešto, Lola B, Travis T Poling, Jeff Kash, AND Dani Orieta : Visuals by Matt Ortlieb

Filthy Americans Music Festival – The Detroit Experience : Detroit Shipping Company : 7:00PM-2:00AM : $20-40 : Proceeds benefit The Detroit Public Schools : DJs D3, John Collins, Suburban Night, Filthy Rockwell featuring Milfie, Tink Thomas, Roach, Jeremiah Shaw, Psycho, Dash, and Resurgence

(pop-up) Hyphen : Lost River : 7:00PM-11:00PM : Food by Chef Bruce Bryant

Mind, Body, Movement : Citizen Yoga : 7:00PM-9:00PM : $35 : Giustina Easton and Kayla Spray : 90 minutes of dynamic breath & body practice : DJ Loren

7:30 PM

High As Hope Tour : DTE Energy Music Theatre : 7:30PM-10:30PM : $39.50+ : Florence + The Machine and Blood Orange

Detroit-Chicago Latin Jazz Experience : Max M. and Marjorie S. Fisher Music Center : 7:30PM-12:00AM : $15+ : Aguanko, the Wesley Reynoso Afro-Latin Ensemble, and Calje

8:00 PM

Officially Unofficial : Ant Hall : 8:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Mega Powers, James Linck, Ancient Language, Peace to Mateo, Klyph, Sasha Kashperko, Holiday Flower, and Fibonacci

Viva La Resistance V : MotorCity Wine : 8:00PM-2:00AM : $8+ : DJs Blair French, Hugo LX, Lafleur, Moonlighter, Peter Croce, and Pontchartrain

Swi Sessions Pre Movement Party : The High Dive : 8:00PM-2:00AM : $10 : DJs emP, Lyle Sly, Nick Solu, Vinnie Regs, Eric Swi, Stretch, Blades, and Buckwild

Romain Collin : Aretha’s Jazz Café : 8:00PM-11:00PM : Romain Collin

Nagano Conducts Bruckner : Detroit Symphony Orchestra : 8:00PM-11:00PM : $15+ : Kent Nagano, Conductor and Beatrice Rana, Piano

Sonic Arrival : Art of Armageddon Beachparty : 8:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : DJs lady lavender, The Nyhylist, Erc Mumps, Polyculture, Brian Boggs, Koruptid, and PardeeBoi

9:00 PM

We Alien Tour : Olympus Theater : 9:00PM-5:00AM : SUB.MISSION presents DJs The Widdler, Bukez Finezt, Gin & Tronic, Marshall Applewhite, OCA2, and Caine

Movement 2019 Official Launch Party : Marble Bar : 9:00PM-4:00AM : $20-30 : Paxahau presents DJs Harvey, Patrice Scott, Michael Geiger, and Holographic

Ignition : Exodos Rooftop : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $10+ : DJs Durtysoxxx, Atroxx, Sean Eboy, Dhyan Droik, ADMN, Luis Armando, JD Powell, Audio Bigot, Rob Sekay, and Tristan Dufrene

Modern Cathedrals – 5 Years of Eden : Tangent Gallery : 9:00PM-6:00AM : $20+ : DJs Adriana Lopez, Xhin, Alien Rain, Ø, Reka, Luke Hess, Jeff Derringer, Altstadt Echo, Uun, and Äsop

Choose Better Friends : Donovan’s Pub : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $3-5 : DJs Etta, Tammy Lakkis, Bale Defoe, Ryan McCray, J Peacock, and Phil Minnick

Rejuvenate 3 : Secret Location : 9:00PM-6:00AM : $10+ : DJs Mary Yuzovskaya, Chief Jesta, Britton, Twin Cousin, Max Ellington, Marcus Lott, The Lights, HX, Jon Workman, Cameron Mcguffie, Jack Donevan, Chris Hoddy, Julian Abel, Can Gockek, Anthony Botez, and Dejan

For LaVell : The Whisky Parlor : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Free : Detroit Sound Conservancy presents DJs Reggie Hotmix Harrell, Munk, Mike Himes, Carleton Gholz, and Vince Patricola

Haute of Yes : Deluxx Fluxx : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Haute to Death and House of YES

9:30 PM

Walker & Royce : Magic Stick : 9:30PM-3:00AM : $20 : Dirtybird presents DJs Walker & Royce, Ardalan, VNSSA, Sonya Alvarez, Monica Ghiță, Adam Westing, Henry Brooks, and Young & Heddy

10:00 PM

100% LIVE : Detroit : 10:00PM-5:00AM : $10+ : Presented by Modular Alliance, Unforgiven, and Darkroom Bureau : Paul Birken, Monix, Komprezzor, Amnesiac, PulseWidthMod, Coarses, and Broken Shadows

(monthly) GRACE : Temple Bar : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $3+ : DJs LadyMonix and Rimarkable

Suck It : UFO Factory : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $10 : Fana فناء Live : DJs Isabella DiBlassio, Izaak, Bill Spencer, and Geoffrey LaRue

Rebecca Goldberg : Barter : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $5-10 : DJ Rebecca Goldberg

One Way To Movement : Hidden Gate Gallery : 10:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJs Coolkldsue and stitxhes

Bleu House Party : Bleu Detroit : 10:00PM-4:00AM : $10+ : City Talk Magazine presents DJs Hen House, Cent, Harkati, Tony Nova, Mike 'Agent X' Clark

DL Rossi & Greater Alexander : Dessert Oasis : 10:00PM-12:00AM : $5 : DL Rossi & Greater Alexander

10:30 PM

Bound : El Club : 10:30PM-2:00AM : $15+ : DJs Vatican Shadow, minimal violence (live), Akua, Becka Diamond, Fee Lion (live), and Katie Rex

11:00 PM

(weekly) Into The Zone : 313.FM : 11:00PM-12:00AM : Some of the hottest new release, remixes, and bootlegs.

Music Gallery Nine : The Artist Village : 11:00PM-7:00AM : $10+ : Theo Parish

12:00 AM

Anti-Social : Secret Location : 12:00AM-2:00AM : $10+ : DJs Derek Plaslaiko, Carlos Souffront, Rex Bravo, and TYLR_

+ Export Events

Make it a great day Detroit.