Loading Events

Click red arrow () for event info : Click venue name for venue details

All Day

Glo Bus : Detroit : - : $10-25 : Travel around Detroit with DJs

Movement Electronic Music Festival : Hart Plaza : - : $85+ : America's biggest electronic music festival

Ongoing

Ok Cool : TV Lounge : 10:00PM-12:00PM : $15+ : DJs Derrick Carter, Jus-Ed, Ardalan, Delano Smith, Tara Brooks, ATAXIA, Eddie C, Dax Lee, Atnarko, ADMN, Loren, Mister Joshooa, Jeremy Ismael, Automaticamore, and Steve, The Amazing

Freaklimate : The Salon : 10:00PM-7:00AM : $20+ : DJs AUX88 (live), Intergalactic Gary, Mozhgan, Sagotsky, Hieroglyphic Being, Mark Grusane, RAMZi (live), Soul 2 Seoul, and Bill Spencer b2b Ryan Spencer

Observe / SCENE 2019 : The Baltimore Gallery : 10:00PM-7:00AM : DJs Planetary Assault Systems, Henning Baer, Adam X, Truncate, drumcell, Hyperactive, Project 313, Rubidium, Alterity, Dru Ruiz, and OKTAform

Alley Cat Music : The Elephant Room : 10:00PM-7:00AM : $10 : Secret DJ Line-up

No Way Back : Tangent Gallery : 11:00PM-12:00PM : $25+ : DJs BMG, Bryan Kasenic, Derek Plaslaiko, Erika, Eris Drew, Mike Servito, Patrick Russell, Mark van Hoen (live), Outer Space (live), Grant Aaron, and Scott Zacharias

Move It Or Lose It : Olympus Theater : 12:00AM-12:00PM : $10+ : HWP and Moli Music present DJs Emanate, Hazmat (live), Jkind, Mikhail Pruidze b2b Pjay, Sean Raya, Zehv, Ron Pullman; Darryl G, Eddie Fx, Father Abraham, Frankie Vibe, Gia, M3, Mariana Caran, and Sxxy Sauce b2b Doll

7:00 AM

Where Are My Keys : Marble Bar : 7:00AM-4:00AM : $25+ : Marble Bar & The Electric Pickle present DJs Dam Funk, Metro Area, Magic Mountain High(live), Tama Sumo, Move D, Juju & Jordash(live), The Mulholland Free Clinic(live), Kyle Hall, Jay Daniel, Norm Talley, Scott Grooves, Courtesy, Waajeed, Mister Saturday Night, Soul Clap, Will Renuart, Minx, Ataxia, Mystic Bill, LadyMonix, Jitwam, Samone, Mira Fahrenheit, and Jeremy Kypta

Funky People : The Elephant Room : 7:00AM-2:00PM : $5+ : DJs Funky People, Sergio Santos, Jeremy Ismael, and Diego Knows

Gene Farris & Friends : Solar Flux : 7:00AM-3:00AM : $20+ : DJs Gene Farris, OMNOM, Esshaki, Faren Strnad, Food Fight b2b AceMyth, Freddy Rule, Gyp$y, Heddy Frenz, IOTA, Kawsan, Mass Appeal, Moe Taha, Rob D'Shawn, Sublimeinal, and Tony Nova

8:00 AM

Have A Nice Day : Exodos Rooftop : 8:00AM-6:00PM : $10-25 : Slur Records presents DJs Coyu, Lee Curtiss, jozif, Jon Charnis, Sherif, Jay Hill, Rooz, Sleepy & Boo, Bisharat b2b Jordan Bernardo, Soul Mob, Rebecca Goldberg, TYLR_, Resy, and Shawn Michaels

Detroit Vinyl Room and Dimibowie Present : Gold Cash Gold : 8:00AM-8:00PM : $15-20 : DJs Marcellus Pittman Unirhythm b2b Cordell Johnson, MGUN, WHODAT, Moreon, Pablo R. Ruiz, Enrique Cortazar, Nick Speed, Almiuxx Delaluz, Moppy, Hunter Vita, and Crate Digga

11:00 AM

Daybreak : MIX Bricktown : 11:00AM-4:00PM : $10 : City Air Detroit presents DJs Grensta, Masteria, Sammy Legs, Sweater Disco, Players Club, and Food Fight

HotBOi Nation Detroit Boat Party : The Diamond Queen River Boat : 11:00AM-3:00PM : $55-75 : DJs Carlo Lio, Option4, Mass Appeal b2b Freddy Rule, Twitchin Skratch b2b Nick J Jannite, Mikey Palermo b2b RIFFA, 530 b2b JuJu, and ADLX

12:00 PM

Lot Mass : Tangent Gallery : 12:00PM-10:00PM : $25+ : DJs Gene On Earth, Jason Kendig, Evan Baggs, and Boo Lean

2:00 PM

Bang the Rooftop 2 : Briggs Detroit : 2:00PM-12:00AM : 2 Floors of DJs

3:00 PM

House Gallery’s annual Memorial Day Soiree : MotorCity Wine : 3:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Ancient Deep, Claus Bachor, Denouement, DeTune, Jonn Hawley, SMTH, and Uchikawa

6:00 PM

H2D Swim Club : MGM Grand : 6:00PM-2:00AM : $20+ : DJs Haute to Death, Charles Trees, Stefan Ringer, House of Yes, and Ash Lauryn

7:00 PM

(weekly) Live Trivia : Grand Trunk Pub : 7:00PM-9:00PM : Free : Hosted by Sporcle

Archspire : Sanctuary : 7:00PM-12:00AM : $18_ : Archspire, Inferi, Virvum, and Wormhole

8:00 PM

(weekly) In The Mix : Deep Space Radio : 8:00PM-9:00PM : DJ Groovenick

(weekly) Late Night Crates : POP + Offworld : 8:00PM-11:00PM : Free : Resident DJ Vince Patricola and guests with record pop-up shop

9:00 PM

(weekly) Jam Session : Barter : 9:00PM-12:00AM : Hosted by Matt LoRusso

10:00 PM

The Bunker : Tangent Gallery : 10:00PM-6:00AM : $25+ : DJs Wata Igarashi, Patrick Russell, Antenes, Erika, Mike Servito, Bryan Kasenic, Silent Servant, Carlos Souffront, Abby Echiverri, and rrao

Self Care : The High Dive : 10:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJs Rare DM, Skndlss, Prismviews, and Ariel Sports

Techno City : El Club : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $10 : DJs Nick Speed, Sheefy McFly, MoBeatz, Ro Spit, and Tiptonaires

Funky Fam ♥’s Detroit : The Elephant Room : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $5+ : DJs Sergio Santos, Jeremy Ismael, Diego Knows, and guests

Movement On The River : TV Lounge : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $10-60 : DJs J House, Masquedana, Bloozr, Kage, Jay Daniel, andButter

The Blu Party : Level Two Bar : 10:00PM-4:00AM : $20-35 : DJs Francesca Lombardo, Britta Unders, Eddie Fowlkes, Kenny Glasgow b2b Nitin, Sydney Blu, Soul Goodman, Yos, Dabura, Francesco e Marcello, Miz Megs b2b Evan G, and Jonathan Coe

11:00 PM

Anthology : Leland City Club : 11:00PM-7:00AM : $25+ : DJs Tommy Four Seven, Headless Horseman, Killawatt, and MDD

Repopulate Mars Official Movement After Party : Magic Stick : 11:00PM-4:00AM : $25 : Repopulate Mars, Movement, and Paxahau present DJs Lee Foss, Special Guest, Latmun, Caleb Calloway, and Secondcity

Movement Closing Party : Bert’s Warehouse Theatre : 11:00PM-4:00AM : $30 : DJs Chris Liebing, Charlotte de Witte, and Luke Hess

12:00 AM

Game Over : Detroit : 12:00AM-2:00AM : DJ Mister Joshooa

+ Export Events

Make it a great day Detroit.