Loading Events

Click red arrow () for event info : Click venue name for venue details

11:00 AM

Vidlings & Tapeheads Film Festival : Ant Hall : 11:00AM-2:00AM : Film, Music, and Art

12:00 PM

Framed by WDET – Places Where We Belong : 1001 Woodward Ave : 12:00PM-7:00PM : Free : Multimedia exhibition that celebrates the stories of communities with a rich legacy in Detroit

1:00 PM

Bone Black : Atwater Beach : 1:00PM-6:00PM : Installation by Scott Hocking

4:00 PM

Negroni Week : Barter : 4:00PM-12:00AM : Special Negroni Menu

5:00 PM

(pop-up) Jamaican : Brooklyn Street Local : 5:00PM-10:00PM : Food by Irie Occasions

6:00 PM

Lee Payne : Takoi : 6:00PM-11:00PM : Free : DJ Lee Payne

(opening) Flower Bed : Mosaic Productions : 6:00PM-10:00PM : Works by Audrey D’Astous

7:00 PM

(weekly) Night Market : Beacon Park : 7:00PM-12:00AM : Free : Food trucks, vendors, and live music

Ozomatli : El Club : 7:00PM-11:30PM : $20-25 : Ozomatli and Cruisin' The Barrio

(pop-up) Hyphen : Lost River : 7:00PM-11:00PM : Food by Chef Bruce Bryant

Original Detroit Block Party : Bert’s Warehouse Theatre : 7:00PM-2:00AM : Local, National and International DJs and Performers

8:00 PM

(weekly) LIVE : The Whisky Parlor : 8:00PM-11:00PM : Free : Travis Aukerman

Saturdays with Uncle Sean : Stache International : 8:00PM-12:00AM : Free : DJ Uncle Sean

June Party : Pizzaplex : 8:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : DJs Psy-Chick, Problematicblackhottie, and Afemarie

Rebecca Goldberg : Art of Armageddon Beachparty : 8:00PM-12:00AM : $8+ : DJs Rebecca Goldberg, Wing Vilma, and Tammy Lakkis

8:23 PM

Kong Barker : Detroit Shipping Company : 8:23PM-1:12AM : Kong Barker and Big donut

9:00 PM

Andrés Live Band : Marble Bar : 9:00PM-3:00AM : $7+ : Andrés Live Band with Sam Beaubien, Shigeto, Ian Fink, and Cal : DJs Chuck Daniels and Mike Agent X Clark

DJ Assault : The Grasshopper Underground : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJs Assault and Moe Taha

Disco Sludge Factory : Northern Lights : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJ John Ryan

Timmy’s Organism : UFO Factory : 9:00PM-1:00AM : Timmy's Organism, Jimbo Easter, X_X, and Milk Bath

The Maybe Tomorrows : PJ’s Lager House : 9:00PM-12:00AM : The Maybe Tomorrows, The Pounders, and Float Here Forever

Corktown Cabaret : Trumbull and Porter Hotel : 9:00PM-11:00PM : Hosted by Eartha Kitten

9:30 PM

(monthly) Happy Endings : New Way Bar : 9:30PM-2:00AM : Free : DJs Mike Trombley, Slofu, and Udenjoe

10:00 PM

Sheila Soundsystem : Deluxx Fluxx : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : DJs Frankie Banks, Blakito, and Problematicblackhottie

Automaticamore : The Whiskey Disco : 10:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJ Automaticamore

(weekly) Bob Claus : WXYZ Bar : 10:00PM-1:00AM : Free : DJ Bob Claus

Counterpoint Electronic III : Botanical Fortress : 10:00PM-1:00AM : Free : Dr. Typhoon & The Titanic Bungler, Kido & Denny, Aureole Brume, Forever Wet, Llull, Andrew Isnt, and Daker

Soul Of Detroit : MotorCity Wine : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DJs John Collins and Tommie Cool

(monthly) GMH Disciples : Temple Bar : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Stacey Hotwaxx Hale, Darryl G, and Gia Detroit

Goth Night : Leland City Club : 10:00PM-4:00AM : $5-10 : DJs Xyla Toxic, Charles English, and Jay Misanthropia .

11:00 PM

Equalizer : Secret Location : 11:00PM-5:00AM : $10 : DJs Shigeto, Radio Brovold, 2Lanes, Dretraxx, and Sard

Sanctuary After Party : Andy : 11:00PM-3:00AM : $10 : DJs Deon Jamar ,Lorenzo Dewberry, and and Meftah

+ Export Events

Make it a great day Detroit.