Loading Events

Click red arrow () for event info : Click venue name for venue details

All Day

Concert of Colors : Detroit : - : Free : A five-day music festival

11:00 AM

(weekly) Summer Series Patio Parties : The Farmer’s Hand : 11:00AM-3:00PM : Free : Guest DJs

A Celebration of Survival : Detroit Shipping Company : 11:00AM-1:00AM : Free : One Year Anniversary party featuring live music, comedy, and more

12:00 PM

Friends of the Alger Theater Tour : Alger Theater : 12:00PM-1:00PM : Free : Tour of The Alger Theater

Motor City Fest 2019 : Sanctuary : 12:00PM-1:00AM : $20-25 : Steel Nation, Knock Em Dead, Strength For A Reason, Ante Up, and more

Lush P(r)ose Fundraiser : Playground Detroit : 12:00PM-4:00PM : $10 : Sara Marie Barron, Problematicblackhottie, Ariel Sports, ActuallyMae & Lancer, Uribi, and Bana/Fana

5:00 PM

Bash Fest : Trumbullplex : 5:00PM-1:00AM : $10 : Pancho Villa's Skull, Girl Fight, Dear Darkness, Goldzilla, ZZvava, Fat angry hens, Ask and Arson Party -

6:00 PM

John Ryan : Takoi : 6:00PM-11:00PM : Free : DJ John Ryan

Hatter_Chris : Antihero : 6:00PM-12:00AM : Free : Hatter_chris

7:00 PM

(weekly) Night Market : Beacon Park : 7:00PM-12:00AM : Free : Food trucks, vendors, and live music

DVR Presents : TV Lounge : 7:00PM-2:00AM : Kyle Hall, Javonntte (LIVE), and Isaac Prieto 21+

Together Pangea : El Club : 7:00PM-11:30PM : $16 : Together Pangea and Tijuana Panthers

8:00 PM

(monthly) Soul Stomp : Marble Bar : 8:00PM-12:00AM : Free : DJs Brad Hales and Erica Aytes

Ryan Brown : Art of Armageddon Beachparty : 8:00PM-12:00AM : $5 : Ryan Brown, Josh Lewis, Glencoe, and Arianna Bardoni

Toe Cutter : Outer Limits Lounge : 8:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : Toe Cutter, Gear Jammer, Iron Mountain, and Electric Huldra

A Special Evening : Stache International : 8:00PM-12:00AM : Free : DJ Flesh LaCroix

The Legal Immigrants : PJ’s Lager House : 8:00PM-12:00AM : $10 : The Legal Immigrants, Asphalt Flowers, and Mac Saturn

9:00 PM

Ernie Clark & the Magnificent Bastards : Corktown Tavern : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : Ernie Clark & the Magnificent Bastards and Racoon In My Car

Sebastian Cowan : UFO Factory : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Sebatian Cowan, Devo B, and Ryan Spencer

Open House : The Grasshopper Underground : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $10 : DJs Qlank, AceMyth, and Blades

Outlet Presents : The High Dive : 9:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Asher Perkins, Jitter, ForeverYong, and Warren Ross

(weekly) Live : The Whisky Parlor : 9:00PM-12:00AM : Free : Marbrisa Trio

Honey Monsoon : Northern Lights : 9:00PM-1:00AM : $5 : Honey Monsoon, Saxsquatch & Bridge Band, and Sophiyah E.

(pop-up) Pierogis : The Old Miami : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Food by Pietrzyk Pierogi

Industrial Is Not Dead : Small’s : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Free-$5 : DJs Pleasure Kitten, Elektrosonik, Aaron Hingst, Jon Noble, and Raev

Dance To Your Own Rhythm : Pizzaplex : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : DJs John FM, Joey 2 Lanes, Tammy Lakkis, Abby, and SX7

(monthly) Level 19 : POP + Offworld : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Free : ke-thu live : DJs Malik Alston, Yukiko, and Eddie Logix

Buttcon 2019 : Lincoln Street Art Park : 9:00PM-3:00AM : Free : Live music

10:00 PM

Goth Night : Leland City Club : 10:00PM-4:00AM : $5-10 : DJs Graphite, Charles English, and Jay Misanthropia!

Omen Showcase : Backstreet Multiplex : 10:00PM-5:00AM : $15+ : DJs DJs Manni Dee, UVB, Tanya Leigh, and Axkan

(monthly) Nothing Elegant : The Old Miami : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : DJs Lady Fantastic and Amy Dreamcatcher

Choose Better Friends : Barter : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : DJs John Joseph, Phil Minnick, Bale Defoe, and Ryan McCray

(monthly) Thots & Prayers : Temple Bar : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DJ Jace and host Bentley James

CBass & Friends : The Whiskey Disco : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DJ CBass

(monthly) House Gallery : MotorCity Wine : 10:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJs Adam Francesconi, J. Garcia, and Jay Ramsey

10:30 PM

Fenty Formation : El Club : 10:30PM-2:00AM : $5+ : Rihanna X Beyoncé Dance Party

2:00 AM

(monthly) AfterThots : The Eagle Detroit : 2:00AM-5:00AM : DJ Jace and host Bentley James

+ Export Events

Make it a great day Detroit.