Loading Events

Click red arrow () for event info : Click venue name for venue details

4:00 PM

(pop-up) Wood Fire Grill : Two James : 4:00PM-9:00PM : Food by Shinto's Supper Club

5:00 PM

(weekly) Summer Fridays : Utopia Gardens : 5:00PM-8:00PM : Local musicians and DJs

Amalgam Jam 2019 : Art of Armageddon Beachparty : 5:00PM-12:00AM : $5 : A loose improv session

6:00 PM

Party Boy Lance : Antihero : 6:00PM-12:00AM : Free : DJ Party Boy Lance

(weekly) Spread Love : MotorCity Wine : 6:00PM-9:00PM : DJ Jefferson

(weekly) Vinyl Nights : Eastern Market Brewing Company : 6:00PM-12:00AM : Free : Open tables

7:00 PM

Nonsense Night : Tangent Gallery : 7:00PM-2:00AM : Details TBA

Big Business : Deluxx Fluxx : 7:00PM-10:00PM : $13 : Big Business, Meat Wave, and Teener

(pop-up) Vegetarian Comfort Food : Lost River : 7:00PM-10:00PM : Food by Spacecat V-Stro

Honey Harvest Party : Eastern Market Brewing Company : 7:00PM-9:00PM : Free : Bees in The D rooftop honey harvest

The Founders of Soul & Funk : Willis Show Bar : 7:00PM-2:00AM : $8-12 : Burlesque by Ada Vice : DJ Dante LaSalle

7:30 PM

LOL.GBTQ+ : Barter : 7:30PM-11:00PM : $25 : LGBTQ+ local comedians

8:00 PM

90’s Party PaloozA : The Magic Bag : 8:00PM-12:00AM : $7+ : Class Of 98 Band

Sixteen Candles : Redford Theatre : 8:00PM-11:00PM : $5 : Screening of 'Sixteen Candles' (1984) PG

American Diabetes Association Benefit : Sanctuary : 8:00PM-12:00AM : Blue Oddity, Violet Sol, Coko Buttafli, and Funkwagon

Signal : Detroit City Distillery : 8:00PM-12:00AM : Free : DJs Papa Joshua and Satta Don Dada

The Hellions : PJ’s Lager House : 8:00PM-12:00AM : $8 : The Hellions, bwak dwagon, and Macho

Legitimate Groove Session Vol. 3 : Great Lakes Coffee Roasting Company : 8:00PM-12:00AM : Free : DJs Vincent Patricola and Koizumi Yukiko

Fly Days : Stache International : 8:00PM-1:00AM : Free : DJ MVG

9:00 PM

(monthly) Damon Warmack Trio : MotorCity Wine : 9:00PM-12:00AM : Free : Bassist Damon Warmack and friends

Marble Bar Presents : Marble Bar : 9:00PM-4:00AM : $5+ : DJs Tama Sumo, Kyle Hall, Holographic, Remote Viewing Party, and Ted Krisko

D2M – A Space Opera : Ghost Light : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $7-10 : The Daedalus 2 Mission, Paco Higdon Band, and Imaginary Islands

Orc : The Old Miami : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : Orc, Bubak, and Iron Mountain

French Method : UFO Factory : 9:00PM-1:00AM : $8 : French Method, VVISIONSS, and Johnny Ill

Goodbye to Summer : Outer Limits Lounge : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : Shiva, ethos, and Lele Xo

Stay With Me : The Russell Industrial Center : 9:00PM-2:00AM : $35+ : DJs Chris Lake, Mason Maynard, Masteria, and Henry Brooks

Under the Stars : TV Lounge : 9:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Bruce Bailey, Gary Chandler, Phil Tha Mixx, and Reynard Hines

Slow Medication : Northern Lights : 9:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJs Turtle Bugg and Ryan Spencer

10:00 PM

Pontchartrain X Javonntte : Temple Bar : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Pontchartrain and Javonntte

Black Noi$e : Deluxx Fluxx : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : DJs Black Noi$e, Shigeto, and Pablo R. Ruiz

Envelop : The Whiskey Disco : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : DJs Charles Trees, 2Lanes, and AndrewCharles

Self Care : The High Dive : 10:00PM-2:00AM : $5 : DJs Etta, Rawaat, Gallons, and Ariel Sports

(weekly) DAY 5 : The Whisky Parlor : 10:00PM-2:00AM : Free : DJs Vince Patricola, Djallo Djakate, and Craig Huckaby

11:00 PM

(weekly) Into The Zone : 313.FM : 11:00PM-12:00AM : Some of the hottest new release, remixes, and bootlegs.

12:30 AM

(weekly) Takeova : MotorCity Wine : 12:30AM-2:00AM : Free : DJ Donna G

+ Export Events

Make it a great day Detroit.