Friday (06-22-18)

Click red arrow () for event info : Click venue name for venue details

All Day

GM River Days : Detroit Riverfront : - : River Days is a celebration of the city’s waterfront with activities on land and water. Experience all the RiverWalk has to offer, from the jet-ski demos to live music, sand sculptures, air shows, zip lines, boat tours, food and more.

12:00 PM

(pop-up) Fiesta Friday : Moor Herbs : 12:00PM-6:00PM : Menu by Rosie's Eatery

4:00 PM

(weekly) Sunset Sessions : Beacon Park : 4:00PM-10:00PM : DJ Jenny La Femme

(pop-up) CBS (the REMIX) : 8 Degrees Plato : 4:00PM-10:00PM : Menu by The Grim Feeder

5:00 PM

(weekly) Finally Friday : Drive Table Tennis Social Club : 5:00PM-8:00PM : DJ Bruce Bailey

Dinner Concert Series : PJ’s Lager House : 5:00PM-7:00PM : Rowdy O'Reilly Pirate Band

6:00 PM

(weekly) Good Foot : MotorCity Wine : 6:00PM-9:00PM : DJ Jefferson

DJ Pia : Takoi : 6:00PM-11:00PM : DJ Pia

(opening) Anita Bates : Brix Wine & Charcuterie Boutique : 6:00PM-8:00PM : Works by Anita Bates

(opening) American Gods : N’Namdi Center For Contemporary Art : 6:00PM-9:00PM : Works by Tylonn Sawyer

1701 Bespoke Social : 1701 Bespoke : 6:00PM-9:00PM : Singer songwriter, Britney Stoney

6:30 PM

(opening) In a Deadly Vein : Hidden Gate Gallery : 6:30PM-12:00AM : A Solo Show by Phybr

7:00 PM

Poptone : The Loving Touch : 7:00PM-11:00PM : Featuring Members of Bauhaus, Love & Rockets, and Tones on Tail

(opening) The Abstract Show : Galleri 2987 : 7:00PM-10:00PM : Works by Kelly Burke, Joshua Kochis, Donn Angel Perez Lopez, and Michael Goe

The Velvet Tower : Lost River : 7:00PM-1:00AM : DJ Thornstryker

Our History in the D : Olympus Theater : 7:00PM-2:00AM : Hosted by Nickki Stevens

7:30 PM

8:00 PM

Church & State : Matrix Theatre : 8:00PM-9:30PM : Performance of 'Church & State'

Jeecy and the Jungle : PJ’s Lager House : 8:00PM-11:30PM : Jeecy and the Jungle, The Stomp Rockets, and Heartthrob Chassis

Iceage : El Club : 8:00PM-2:00AM : Iceage, Mary Lattimore, Wolf Eyes Music, and 696 Blues Band

Spanish Language Film Fest : Senate Theatre : 8:00PM-11:00PM : Screening of 'The Queen of Spain'

Meet the Robinsons : New Center Park : 8:00PM-11:00PM : Screening of 'Meet the Robinsons'

9:00 PM

Shinedoe : Marble Bar : 9:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Shinedoe and Dru Ruiz

Ciszak : The Grasshopper Underground : 9:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Ciszak, Gateo, and Mac Diesel

Can You Play : The Old Miami : 9:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Heru-Ur, milieu, and Ulysses Newkirk

9:30 PM

Gorgon City : Magic Stick : 9:30PM-2:00AM : DJs Gorgon City, Sonya Alvarez, and Henry Brooks

10:00 PM

House Vibes : Northern Lights : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Tony Nova and Wezbar

Claptone : The Works : 10:00PM-4:00AM : DJs Claptone, YOS, Dustin Sheridan, Remote Viewing Party, Pierre Lacroix, Players Club, and Jay Biggs

Loud & Dark : Leland City Club : 10:00PM-4:00AM : DJs Jex Blackmore, Jay Misanthropia, and Kimono Club

Jaco Matthews : The Whiskey Disco : 10:00PM-2:00AM : DJs Jaco Matthews, Tylr_, and Suber

12:00 AM

1:00 AM

GÅTE : Secret Location : 1:00AM-6:00AM : DJs So Vague, Rex Bravo, and TYLR_

+ Export Events

Make it a great day Detroit.